Home Entertainment Glastonbury 2015: Full Lineup

Glastonbury 2015: Full Lineup

0

Glastonbury 2015 – Full Lineup

Pyramid Stage

Friday, June 26

Foo Fighters 21:15- 23:45

Florence + the Machine 19:15- 20:25

Motörhead 17:30- 18:30

Mary J Blige 16:00- 17:00

Alabama Shakes 14:30- 15:30

James Bay 13:00- 14:00

Chronixx 12:00- 12:40


Michael Clark 11:00- 11:30

 

Saturday, June 27

Kanye West 22:15- 23:45

Pharrell Williams 20:00- 21:15

Paloma Faith 18:15- 19:15

Burt Bacharach 16:30- 17:30

George Ezra 15:00-16:00

The Waterboys 13:30- 14:30

Courtney Barnett 12:10- 13:00:00

The Unthanks with Charles Hazlewood and his Orchestra 11:00- 11:45:00

 

Sunday, June 28

The Who 21:45- 23:15

Paul Weller 19:30-20:45

Alt-J 17:45-18:45

Lionel Richie 16:00-17:15

Patti Smith 14:15- 15:15

Hozier 13:00- 13:45

Songhoy Blues 12:00-12:40

Burtle Silver Band 11:00- 11:40
The Other Stage

Friday, June 26

Rudimental 22:30-23:45

Mark Ronson 21:00- 22:00

The Courteeners 19:30- 20:30

The Vaccines 18:00- 19:00

Jungle 16:30- 17:30

Catfish and the Bottlemen 15:00- 16:00

Everything Everything 13:50- 14:30:00

The Cribs 12:30-13:20

Special guests 11:00-12:00

 

Saturday, June 27

Deadmau5 22:30-23:45

Ben Howard 20:40- 21:55

The Maccabees 19:05-20:05

Clean Bandit 17:35-18:35

Ella Eyre 16:05-17:05

Young Fathers 14:45-15:45

Azealia Banks 13:20- 14:15

Frank Turner 12:00-12:50

Swim Deep 11:00-11:40Glastonbury 2015 lineup

 

Sunday, June 28

The Chemical Brothers 21:45-23:15

Jamie T 20:15- 21:15

Belle and Sebastian 18:45-19:45

Future Islands 17:15-18:15

Twin Atlantic 15:45-16:45

Palma Violets 14:15-15:15

Adam Cohen 13:00-13:50

Soak 12:00- 12:40

Rivals Sons 11:00- 11:40

 

West Holts

Friday, June 26

Hot Chip 22:15- 23:45

Caribou 20:30-21:30

Run the Jewels 19:00-20:00

The Gaslamp Killer 17:30-18:30

Kasai Allstars 16:00-17:00

Marcos Valle 14:30- 15:30

Dorian Concept 13:00- 14:00

The Cambodian Space Project 11:30- 12:30

 

Saturday, June 27

The Mothership Returns: George Clinton, Parliament, Funkadelic & the Family Stone 21:45- 23:45

Todd Terje and the Olsens 20:00- 21:00

Vintage Trouble 18:30-19:30

Gregory Porter 17:00- 18:00

Soil and Pimp Sessions 15:30-16:30

Sinkane 14:00-15:00

Jane Weaver 12:30- 13:30

KOG and the Zongo Brigade 11:00- 12:00

 

Sunday, 28

Flying Lotus 22:00- 23:15

FKA twigs 20:30- 21:30

Roy Ayers 19:00-20:00

Steel Pulse 17:30- 18:30

Cumbia All Stars 16:00- 17:00

Hiatus Kaiyote 14:30- 15:30

Ibibio Sound Machine 13:00- 14:00

Flaming Gods 11:30-12.30
The Park Stage

Friday, June 26

Super Furry Animals 23:00-0 0:15

Jamie xx 21:30- 22:30

Sharon van Etten 20:00- 21:00

Wolf Alice 18:30- 19:30

Benjamin Booker 17:00-18:00

Glass Animals 15:30-16:30

Shlomo and the Vocal Orchestra 14:15-15:00

King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard 13:00-13:45

Pussy Riot in conversation 12:00- 12:40

Rhodes 11:00- 11:40

 

Saturday, June 27

Jon Hopkins 23:00-0 0:15

Spiritualized 21:30- 22:30

Mavis Staples 20:00- 21:00

Father John Misty 18:30- 19:30

Kate Tempest 17:00-18:00

Gaz Coombes 15:30-16:30

Giant Sand 14:10-15:00

Ibeyi 13:00-13:45

Eaves 12:00- 12:40

Flo Morrissey 11:00-11:40

 

Sunday, June 28

Ryan Adams 22:30-23:45

Goat 21:00- 22:15

The Fall 19:30- 20:30

Perfume Genius 18:00-19:00

Fat White Family 16:30-17:30

The Staves 15:10-16:00

Rae Morris 14:00- 14:45

Jack Garratt 13:00- 13:40:

Denai Moore 12:00- 12:40

Rag N Bone Man 11:00- 11:40

 

The John Peel Stage

 

Friday, June 26

Enter Shikari 22:45-23:45

Modestep 21:15-22:15

SBTRKT 19:45-20:45

Circa Waves 18:25- 19:20

Peace 17:00- 18:00

Chet Faker 16:00-16:40

The Districts 15:00- 15:40

Leon Bridges 14:00- 14:40

Rainy Boy Sleep 13:00- 13:40

Hinds 12:00-12:40

Weaves 11:00- 11:40

 

Saturday, June 27

Suede 22:35-23:45

La Roux 21:05- 22:05

Death From Above 1979 19:35- 20:35

Jessie Ware 18:15- 19:10

Years and Years 17:00-17:50

The Pop Group 16:00- 16:40

Sleaford Mods 15:00-15:40

Slaves 14:00- 14:40

Coasts 13:00-13:40

Sunset Sons 12:00-12:40

Isaac Lee-Kronick 11:00- 11:40

 

Sunday, June 28

FFS (Franz Ferdinand and Sparks) 22:05- 23:15

Death Cab for Cutie 20:35- 21:35

Lianne La Havas 19:05-20:05

Charli XCX 17:50-18:35

Django Django 16:40-17:30

Alvvays 15:40-16:20

Prodes 14:40:00 15:20:00

Saint Raymond 13:40- 14:20

Mini Mansions 12:40- 13:20

Gengahr 11:40- 12:20

Lucy Kitchen 11:00- 11:20

Sonia is the heart and the artist of the team. She loves art and all that it implies. As Sonia says, good music, a well directed movie, or attending a music or film festival melts people’s heart and make them better. She is great at painting and photography. Working on scrapbooks is her favorite activity.