Home Fashion & Style London Fashion Week Autumn/Winter 2013 Schedule

London Fashion Week Autumn/Winter 2013 Schedule

0

Saturday 16th February

09:00DaksBFC Courtyard Show Space
09:30Sister   by SiblingSW1
10:00AntipodiumWC2
10:30,11:30Christopher   RaeburnBFC Portico Rooms
11:00Clements   RibeiroWC1
11:30 – 16:30Orla   KielyWC2
12:00Jasper   ConranBFC Courtyard Show Space
13:00 – 15:00palmer//hardingEast Wing Somerset House
14:00John   RochaBFC Courtyard Show Space
14:15Marques’Almeida   BFC Portico Rooms
15:00Julien   MacdonaldEC2
16:00Todd   LynnBFC Courtyard Show Space
17:00Moschino Cheap And ChicWC2
17:30,18:15J.   JS LeeBFC Portico Rooms
18:00IssaBFC Courtyard Show Space
19:00House   of HollandW1
20:00David   KomaBFC Courtyard Show Space
20:45Thomas   TaitSW1
London Fashion Week Autumn-Winter 2013

London Fashion Week Autumn-Winter 2013

Sunday 17th February

09:00Preen   by Thornton Bregazzi EC2
09:30Holly   FultonWC2
10:00Margaret   HowellW1: 34 Wigmore Street
10:00 – 12:00Holly   Fulton Private AppointmentsWC2
10:30Emilia   WicksteadW1
11:00MulberryW1
11:00 – 13:00Emilia   Wickstead Private AppointmentsW1
11:30 – 17:00Nicole   Farhi Private AppointmentsW1
12:00Temperley   LondonW1
12:30,13:30Kinder   AgguginiWC2
13:00L’Wren   ScottSee Invitation
14:00Vivienne   Westwood Red LabelSW3
15:00UniqueTopshop Show Space
15:30,16:30Mark   FastWC2
16:00Mary   KatrantzouSW1
17:00Jonathan   SaundersEC3
17:00 – 19:00Dominic   JonesWC2
18:00Matthew   WilliamsonWC2
19:00Paul   SmithSW1
19:45Richard   NicollTopshop Show Space
20:30Marios   Schwab BFC Courtyard Show Space

Monday 18th February

09:00Peter   PilottoTopshop Show Space
09:00 – 11:00Sophia   WebsterTopshop Show Space
10:00Antonio   BerardiEC2
10:00 – 14:00Pringle   of ScotlandSE1
10:30 – 12:00Huishan   ZhangBFC Portico Rooms
11:00Michael   van der HamBFC Courtyard Show Space
12:00Christopher   KaneEC4
13:00Louise   GrayTopshop Show Space
14:00ErdemSE1
14:45Fashion   EastTopshop Show Space
16:00Burberry   ProrsumSee Invitation
16:00 – 18:001205East Wing Somerset House
17:00OsmanBFC Courtyard Show Space
18:00GILESEC4
19:00TOM   FORDSee Invitation
20:00J.W.   Anderson WomenTopshop Show Space

[youtube Q7fwBWqA0AM]

Tuesday 19th February

09:00Simone   RochaTopshop Show Space
09:15Lucas   Nascimento Topshop Show Space
09:30 – 11:30Paul   CostelloeBFC Portico Rooms
10:00Anya   HindmarchW1
11:00Roksanda   IlincicWC2
11:00 – 13:00James   Long WomenW1: Simon Oldfield Gallery
12:00Emilio   de la MorenaBFC Courtyard Show Space
12:45,13:15Nasir   MazharTopshop Show Space
13:00Meadham   KirchhoffTopshop Show Space
14:00Ashish   BFC Courtyard Show Space
14:00 – 17:00Tata-NakaBFC Portico Rooms
14:00 – 16:00Ostwald   HelgasonWC2
15:00Maria   GrachvogelBFC Courtyard Show Space
17:00Aminaka   WilmontBFC Courtyard Show Space
18:00Haizhen   WangBFC Courtyard Show Space